APWU logo

Detroit District Area Local

Homepage

President's Office

Local Officers

Clerk Craft

Maintenance Craft

M.V.S. Craft

Branch Offices

Departments

P. A. E

Calendar

Related Sites

Local Agreements

Latest Bulletins

Search our site

Mailbox image
Contact us

Clerk Craft


John Merritt
Clerk Craft Director


Tony Friday

Assistant Clerk Craft
Director


APWU National Toll Free Number
800-991-APWU (2798)


GWY
(313) 964-1100
(313) 226-8685
(313) 226-8682
Fax (313) 964-5629

Tour I
Steward List
Everett Hall

TOUR II
Steward List
Keith Mosley 
Kathy Carter
John Merritt
Shanda George - Alt
Daniel Sawicki - Alt

TOUR III
Steward List
Joan Harris
Rosalyn York
Tony Friday
Terrezz Sydes - Alt
Michele Hamons - Alt
Mary Alston - Alt
Briya Dean - PSE Alt



480 OFFICE
(313)532-9305


Ann Arbor Main
Calvin Lewis
Janice Grasty
Emmanuel Hollis

Ann Arbor Liberty/Southview
Linda Martin



DNDC
(former BMC)
(313) 337-2237
Fax (313) 336-8760

Debbie Wingler - Director

Debbie Wingler - Steward (all tours and crafts)
Tracey Thorns - Steward

Tour 2 Clerk Stewards
Angella Griffith 
Kimberly Weston-Lewis 
Robert Banks

Tour 3 Clerk Stewards
Domonique McAllister 


STATIONS AND BRANCHES

48226 GWY Finance/Grand Shelby (48206/16/26)
Delonda Rushing PSE Steward
Kelvin Davis, PSE Steward

North End  
Highland Park
Hamtramck
Jefferson Station
Grand Shelby
River Rouge
Old Redford
College Park
Brightmoor
Kensington
Strathmoor
Joyfield
Grosse Pt Station
Mt. Elliott
Oak Park
Redford
Roseville
Ypsilanti
East Pointe
Lincoln Park
St. Clair Shores
Inkster
48201/02/06/11
48203
48212
48124
48216
48217/18/29
48221
48221
48224
48227
48228
48234
48236
48237
48239/40
48066
48197
48021
48146
48080
48141
Constance Garner


Crystal McCool

DeShawndra Morgan

Ronald Craig




Angella Landfair

Outlying stations and branches

Southfield/Lathrup Village Post Office
Christopher Carr

Roseville Post Office
Karen Catlin

St. Clair Shores Post Office
Kristen Hall

Taylor Post Office
Idel Olivera, Jr.

Saline Post Office
Tina Smith